I'm shmart lol  

Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Yeah for me! I just added my first widget. It can be found at my other blogspot called Polly Wog Blog. I was visiting one of my fav blogs called Death by a 1000 papercuts and found a widget there for today's weird news in history. I just clicked on the button at the bottom that said get widget and then picked blogger from the choice of myspace, facebook et al. and then saved my changes on my blogspot page. Gosh, that was easy, now I'm off to find a widget for this page....I'm off to find a widget.....hhmmm hhmmm, hmm , hmmm, hmm,hmm

You can find the link to my other blog on the left side of this page, just click on view my profile.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

0 comments: to “ I'm shmart lol


Design by Amanda @ Blogger Buster